HOUSTON, TX - 2ND EVENT - RESULTS

May 4 - 6, 2018

        •  
          Nia Zink Becky's Academy Of Dance
          Lana Erickson Progressions Elite
          Tierra Rudisill TNT Dance Xplosion
          Lillie Crow Twin Arts Dance Studio
           
        •  
          Sommer Edgerson Progressions Elite
          Carson Mchugh Becky's Academy Of Dance
           
        •  
          #95 - Buenos Aires Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          #96 - Around Here Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          #110 - Yankee Doodle Progressions Elite
          #122 - Sweet Dreams Fairfield Dance Center
          #124 - It's Going Down The Movement Xperience Of Lake Houston
          #144 - Party Go Boom Charm's Dance Studio
          #277 - Paris Holds The Key Twin Arts Dance Studio
          #291 - Came Here For Love Progressions Elite
          #294 - The Werkout Video Cypress Academy Of Performing Arts
           
        •  
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
           
        •  
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
           
        •  
          Entry 311 - Fools Gold TNT Dance Xplosion
           
        •  
          Entry 227 - If I Had A Boat The Movement Xperience Of Lake Houston
           
      •  
        Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
         
      •  
        Kim's Performing Arts Centre
         
        •  
          TenthAddisyn Rhodes
          "Sweet Child Of Mine"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          NinthEmery Michalsky
          "Little Me"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          EighthParker Greer Clough
          "I Love Me"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SeventhSophia Alvarado
          "Another One Bites The Dust"
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          SixthSarah Morris
          "Dance 4 Xox"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FifthKarlie Andrews
          "Hound Dog"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FourthLizzy Ricks
          "Crazy Little Thing Called Love"
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          ThirdJillien Hailey
          "Popular"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          SecondJordan Robles
          "Cat In The Hat"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FirstBristol Days
          "All About Me"
          Progressions Elite
           
          Mini Title Winners
           

          Mini Miss Legacy: Jordan Robles – Twin Arts Dance Studio

           
        •  
          FifthWays To Be Wicked
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          FourthBeen Here All Along
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          ThirdMama I'm A Big Girl Now
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          SecondPure Sass
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FirstWho's Got The Pain
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
           
        •  
          EighthNicer In Nice
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          SeventhSweet Old Fashioned Girl
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          SixthWash That Man
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          FifthBack To School
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FourthPurse First
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          ThirdLet's Get Loud
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          SecondRain
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          FirstAnts
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
           
        •  
          TenthMadelynn Martin
          "Walking On Sunshine"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          NinthAlyssa Ayodele
          "Diva"
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          EighthAbigail Losoya
          "The Climb"
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          SeventhLily Savarese
          "Hammer Time"
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          SixthWillow De Alejandro
          "I've Got No Strings"
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          FifthAnela Wyche
          "Fabulous"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FourthPeyton Simek
          "Without A Smile"
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          ThirdEleny Oliveira
          "Wonderful World"
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          SecondHarper Laurence
          "Goody Goody"
          Progressions Elite
          FirstIzzy Furka
          "Sea Cruise"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
           
        •  
          EighthDance Little Sister
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          SeventhI'll Be There
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          SixthLittle Shop Of Horrors
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          Fifth24K Magic
          Charm's Dance Studio
          FourthWhat I Said
          Charm's Dance Studio
          ThirdExpress Yourself
          Progressions Elite
          SecondDoowit
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FirstMy Boyfriend's Back
          Charm's Dance Studio
           
        •  
          TenthMama I'm A Big Girl Now
          Charm's Dance Studio
          NinthSing
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          EighthLandslide
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SeventhFunky Monkey
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SixthSlow Down
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FifthShake The Room
          Charm's Dance Studio
          FourthLookin' Good Feelin' Gorgeous
          Charm's Dance Studio
          ThirdRise Up
          Charm's Dance Studio
          SecondYou Raise Me Up
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          FirstFaith
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
           
        •  
          ThirdMaya Apolinar
          "Le Jazz Hot"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          SecondLeah Hughes
          "Don't Rain On My Parade"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FirstAlexandra Canahuati
          "Lady Be Good"
          Progressions Elite
           
          Petite Title Winners
           

          Petite Miss Legacy: Alexandra Canahuati – Progressions Elite

           
        •  
          FourthCuban Pete
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          ThirdLet's Be Bad
          Progressions Elite
          SecondStepsister's Lament
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FirstBang, Bang
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
           
        •  
          TenthAniyah Buckley
          "Salute"
          Progressions Elite
          NinthHannah Brooks
          "Forever Young"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          EighthLexi Robles
          "Carry Me Home"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          SeventhEmily Bartholomew
          "I've Got Rhythm"
          Progressions Elite
          SixthMadeline Krueger
          "Hotel California"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FifthAniya Johnson
          "Violet"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FourthAnnmarie Christ
          "My New Philosophy"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          ThirdLaura Wagner
          "Only The Winds"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          SecondTara Gallagher
          "Virus"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          FirstAdissyn Williams
          "Mercury"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
           
          Junior Title Winners
           

          Junior Miss Legacy: Annmarie Christ – Twin Arts Dance Studio

           
        •  
          SixthModern Millie
          Progressions Elite
          FifthWe Share Everything
          Progressions Elite
          FourthEcha Pa Lante
          Progressions Elite
          ThirdOpen Hands
          Progressions Elite
          SecondNerd Attack
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FirstMemory Of A Moment Lost
          TNT Dance Xplosion
           
        •  
          SeventhCandy Land
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          SixthMy Boyfriends Back
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          FifthSelf Love
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FourthBoss Ladies
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          ThirdFools Gold
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SecondThere's A Hero
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FirstForget About The Boy
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
           
        •  
          SeventhHandful Of Keys
          Progressions Elite
          SixthParis Holds The Key
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          Fifth10,000 Miles
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          FourthBye Bye Blackbird
          Progressions Elite
          ThirdCame Here For Love
          Progressions Elite
          SecondBreathe
          Progressions Elite
          FirstQuantum
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
           
        •  
          TenthAbagail Mendyk
          "Here With Me"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          NinthFaythe Kelley
          "My Friends"
          Progressions Elite
          EighthEmily Reyna
          "Station"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SeventhJessica Smith
          "Dangerous"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SixthJasmine Herrera
          "Weight In Gold"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FifthDanielle Gazzilli
          "Over The Love"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FourthNia Zink
          "Gone"
          Becky's Academy of Dance
          ThirdLana Erickson
          "Lost Things"
          Progressions Elite
          SecondSommer Edgerson
          "Escalate"
          Progressions Elite
          FirstCarson Mchugh
          "Til The End"
          Becky's Academy of Dance
           
          Teen Title Winners
           

          Teen Miss Legacy: Carson Mchugh – Becky's Academy of Dance

           
        •  
          SixthYou Can't Stop The Beat
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          FifthNothing Fancy
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          FourthSorry
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          ThirdHuman
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SecondStomach It
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FirstYou're The One
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
           
        •  
          TenthDeclaration Of Love
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          NinthA Hundred Reasons Why
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          EighthAll That Jazz
          Progressions Elite
          SeventhLet Me Go
          Progressions Elite
          SixthRebels Just For Kicks
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FifthChange
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FourthC'est La Mort
          Progressions Elite
          ThirdFamily Portrait
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          SecondIf I Had A Boat
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FirstFall Into The Light
          TNT Dance Xplosion
           
        •  
          ThirdHey Hey
          Progressions Elite
          SecondCircus
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FirstAshton
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
           
        •  
          FirstAttention
          Progressions Elite
           
        •  
          SixthSydnye Chaisson
          "Me"
          Progressions Elite
          FifthAmy Djuvik
          "Epiphany"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          FourthKatarina Jeremy
          "Cheers"
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          ThirdCarley Overbergen
          "Carousel"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          SecondTierra Rudisill
          "Farewell"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          FirstLillie Crow
          "Near Light"
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
           
          Senior Title Winners
           

          Senior Miss Legacy: Tierra Rudisill – TNT Dance Xplosion

           
        •  
          SecondCrystallize
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          FirstOur Existence
          Becky's Academy of Dance
           
        •  
          TenthAbby Furka
          "Can't Turn You Loose"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          NinthBeatrice Coker
          "Take The A Train"
          Progressions Elite
          EighthAdyson Shipwash
          "R.I.C.O"
          Charm's Dance Studio
          SeventhAdeline Vinson
          "Song Of The Sea"
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          SixthKyla Dugas
          "Human"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FifthRylie Picard
          "Here To Stay"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FourthKennedie Andrews
          "Karma"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          ThirdTrinty Bradley
          "Words"
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          SecondAddison Kass
          "Fight Song"
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          FirstJanae Beylotte
          "I Can Only Imagine"
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
           
        •  
          SixthPartner In Crime
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FifthHollywood Stars
          Twin Arts Dance Studio
          FourthGrace
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          ThirdSay My Name
          Charm's Dance Studio
          SecondAngels
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          FirstGrown
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
           
        •  
          EighthWild Horses
          Charm's Dance Studio
          SeventhIt's Going Down
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          SixthLife Of The Party
          Charm's Dance Studio
          FifthThe Way You Make Me Feel
          Charm's Dance Studio
          FourthParty Go Boom
          Charm's Dance Studio
          ThirdRun The World
          Charm's Dance Studio
          SecondWishes For Love
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FirstMe And My Girls
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
           
        •  
          FifthThe Werkout Video
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          FourthBatman And Robin
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          ThirdGame Over
          Charm's Dance Studio
          SecondNo Problem
          Progressions Elite
          FirstFootprints
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
           
        •  
          TenthTava Obungu
          "Read All About It"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          NinthLeilani Flores
          "People Help The People"
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          EighthRiver Dickman
          "Shoot It"
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          SeventhLily Harty
          "Macavity"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          SixthSavanna Silva
          "Let Yourself Go"
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          FifthPayton Landolt
          "Speaking Tongues"
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          FourthLexi Edwards
          "Speak French"
          Progressions Elite
          ThirdBrayleigh Macaluso
          "Grace"
          Charm's Dance Studio
          SecondRylie Laugharn
          "Praying"
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          FirstMaddie Wilson
          "Hold Me Down"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
           
        •  
          EighthWannabe
          Texas Dance Expressions
          SeventhSwang
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          SixthYou've Got A Friend In Me
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          FifthWhere Are You?
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FourthI'll Never Forget You
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          ThirdMy Same
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          SecondSax
          Charm's Dance Studio
          FirstWatch Yo Self
          TNT Dance Xplosion
           
        •  
          EighthStranger Things
          Jadn House of Dance
          SeventhThe Sound Of Silence
          Fairfield Dance Center
          SixthFive Guys Name Mo
          Jadn House of Dance
          FifthRich Man's Frug
          Fairfield Dance Center
          FourthOops! I Did It Again
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          ThirdAin't No Other Man
          Charm's Dance Studio
          SecondMore
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          FirstWorkaholic
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
           
        •  
          FourthAround Here
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          ThirdBuenos Aires
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          SecondYankee Doodle Dandy
          Progressions Elite
          FirstLove Shack
          Progressions Elite
           
        •  
          SecondWork! Work! Work!
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          FirstMotown
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
           
        •  
          TenthKaitlyn Cashiola
          "Believer"
          Charm's Dance Studio
          NinthMyah Beylotte
          "Acento"
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          EighthAbigail Westerlin
          "Shallow"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SeventhAndrea Rodriguez-Acosta
          "Don't You Worry Child"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          SixthEmma Watson
          "Wings"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          FifthFaith Sumney
          "Medicine"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          FourthMikayla Hoffman
          "Up All Night"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          ThirdHailey Waitkus
          "Lost"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          SecondRachel Henry
          "What If Love"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FirstMadison Howard
          "Faithfully"
          Star Steppers Dance
           
        •  
          FifthThinking Out Loud
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          FourthWhat Is This Feeling?
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          ThirdCharlie's Angels
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          SecondWork It
          Charm's Dance Studio
          FirstDemons
          Suzanne Semans Studio
           
        •  
          TenthPitch Perfect
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          NinthParting
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          EighthDance Like Your Daddy
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SeventhRed Bottoms
          Charm's Dance Studio
          SixthPrelude Of Dreams
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          FifthHome Again
          Charm's Dance Studio
          FourthKeep Breathing
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          ThirdBig Spender
          Charm's Dance Studio
          SecondDon't Like Mondays
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          FirstThe Walk
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
           
        •  
          ThirdTic Tic Tic
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          SecondPut Out The Light
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          FirstU Got The Look
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
           
        •  
          FirstCandy Shop
          TNT Dance Xplosion
           
        •  
          SecondProduction
          Kim's Performing Arts Centre
          FirstFrom Bruno To Mars
          TNT Dance Xplosion
           
        •  
          NinthAbigail Oliphant
          "Don't Let Me Down"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          EighthHaley Pyle
          "New Philosophy"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SeventhKyla Garza
          "Fergalicious"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SixthCaitlin Lowry
          "Home"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          FifthCourtney Whiteman
          "Lemon"
          Charm's Dance Studio
          FourthMadelyn Perdomo
          "Cellophane"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          ThirdTeresa Blanco
          "When You Got It, Flaunt It"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          SecondBrittany Warren
          "Everybody's Free To Wear Sunscreen"
          Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
          FirstCydney Cassidy
          "Again"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
           
        •  
          ThirdLove Me
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SecondBond Unbroken
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          FirstTight Rope
          TNT Dance Xplosion
           
        •  
          EighthAshtyn Ramirez
          "Popular"
          Fairfield Dance Center
          SeventhDrake Hyma
          "I'm The One"
          Charm's Dance Studio
          SixthJimmie Sims
          "Hills And Valleys"
          MC Dance
          FifthLauren Epperson
          "How Far I'll Go"
          Fairfield Dance Center
          FourthShelby Fisher
          "Unstoppable"
          Fairfield Dance Center
          ThirdSara Rodriguez
          "Hound Dog"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SecondMacy Collum
          "Come Alive"
          MC Dance
          FirstBrooke Hyma
          "Let's Get Loud"
          Charm's Dance Studio
           
        •  
          SixthWherever You Will Go
          Fairfield Dance Center
          FifthThe Beat Goes On
          MC Dance
          FourthSurrendured
          MC Dance
          ThirdParty People
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          SecondI Don't Dance
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          FirstMonster
          Charm's Dance Studio
           
        •  
          SeventhHow Deep Is Your Love
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          SixthSweet Dreams
          Fairfield Dance Center
          FifthConga
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          FourthRockin At The House Of Mouse
          Fairfield Dance Center
          ThirdI'm Your Girl
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          SecondCooties
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          FirstStupid Cupid
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
           
        •  
          SecondAt The Hop
          Progressions Elite
          FirstWhere's The Party
          Progressions Elite
           
        •  
          SeventhJacquelyn Jones
          "In The Name Of Love"
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          SixthAreaona Rogers
          "Love So Soft"
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          FifthDanyel Haze
          "Feel It Still"
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          FourthBrianna Herrera
          "Take On Me"
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          ThirdKaleigh Touchet
          "In The Mix"
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          SecondZara Hobson
          "Fireball"
          TNT Dance Xplosion
          FirstHelena Christian
          "I'm The Greatest Star"
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
           
        •  
          SixthLittle Do You Know
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          FifthBroken Ones
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          FourthClap Snap
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          ThirdRead All About It
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          SecondStand By Me
          Cypress Academy of Performing Arts
          FirstBang Bang
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
           
        •  
          FourthRing Them Bells
          Fairfield Dance Center
          ThirdEverybody Hurts
          Fairfield Dance Center
          SecondMalfunctions
          The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston
          First1,2,3
          TNT Dance Xplosion
           
        •  
          FirstMeet The Flintstones
          Fairfield Dance Center
           
        •  
          EighthNyalie Randolph
          "Garden"
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          SeventhBailey Fruge
          "Praying"
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          SixthLaila Afia
          "Grown"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          FifthAva De La Mora
          "Evil"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
          FourthCassidy Yeager
          "Up In Flames"
          MC Dance
          ThirdSofia Chang
          "Remembrance"
          Golden Peacock School of Dance
          SecondLorena Horng
          "I Want To Fly"
          Golden Peacock School of Dance
          FirstCamila Corredor
          "Shelter"
          Suzanne Semans Studio
           
        •  
          SixthBlack Roses
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          FifthBeliever
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          FourthA Little Party
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          ThirdPrayer
          MC Dance
          SecondRevolver
          MC Dance
          FirstMiss Otis Regrets
          Suzanne Semans Studio
           
        •  
          SecondAlexia Bourque
          "Once Upon A Dream"
          Bernadette Gay School Of Dance
          FirstGraci Moore
          "I Was Here"
          MC Dance
           
        •  
          FirstThe Golden Age
          Mitsi Dancing School