EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ - RESULTS

April 27 - 29, 2018

        •  
          Ella Arcari PassMORE Dance Co
          Brandon Ruffini-Daparma Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          Bella Boye PassMORE Dance Co
          Jasmine Mustafa Yolanda's Academy Of Dance And Music
          Sadie Whitman NBDC
          Claudia Small NBDC
          Madison Meredith PassMORE Dance Co
           
        •  
          Julianna Biuso Rise Dance Studios
          Arianna Argiro Rise Dance Studios
          Sophie Lin Dance Exposure II
          Clara Kim Mariann's School of Dance
           
        •  
          Fouad Farran Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          Pressley Hosbach NBDC
          Skyler Galatro Dance Exposure II
          Brianna Ferris Dance House of Brooklyn
          Jenna Howe Dance House of Brooklyn
          Valentina Hines Dance House of Brooklyn
          Palmer White Dance Exposure II
          Lauren Bodnar Mariann's School of Dance
          Livia Drift Dance Exposure II
          Nicolette Sauchelli NBDC
          Anna Hansen Dance House of Brooklyn
           
        •  
          Olivia Defilippo NBDC
          Alex Haquia NBDC
          Lucia Lucarella NBDC
           
        •  
          Entry 67 - Flex Dance House of Brooklyn
          Entry 33 - Message In A Bottle PassMORE Dance Co
          Entry 18 - Black Coffee Mariann's School of Dance
          Entry 74 - Sun Models NBDC
          Entry 95 - The Originals Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          Entry 134 - Stairway To Heaven Yolanda's Academy Of Dance And Music
          Entry 139 - What The World Needs Now Rise Dance Studios
          Entry 216 - La Mordidita Dance Exposure II
          Entry 209 - All My Ladies SCC Dance Company
          Entry 224 - Stay Here With Me Yolanda's Academy Of Dance And Music
          Entry 264 - Thieves Essential Elements Dance Studio
          Entry 256 - Plus 1 Dance House of Brooklyn
           
        •  
          NBDC
           
        •  
          NBDC
           
        •  
          Entry 68 - What The World Needs Now Dance Exposure II
           
        •  
          Entry 306 - Particles Mariann's School of Dance
           
      •  
        Dance House of Brooklyn
         
      •  
        Rise Dance Studio
         
        •  
          EighthMadison James
          "My Boyfriends Back"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          SeventhValentina Ribaudo
          "Rhythm Of The Night"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          SixthAbbie Johnson
          "Dimples"
          NBDC
          FifthTaylor Difiore
          "Amazing Grace"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          FourthArianna Crabb
          "Party"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          ThirdNina Iorio
          "Hound Dog"
          NBDC
          SecondAdeline Arcari
          "Take On Me"
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FirstLianys Pastrana
          "Pop, Drop & Roll"
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
           
          Mini Title Winners
           

          Mini Miss Legacy: Lianys Pastrana – Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance

           
        •  
          FifthMy Name
          Upstage NY Dance Academy
          FourthThe Cat In The Hat
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
          ThirdThis Magic Moment
          Mariann's School of Dance
          SecondCooking With Grease
          NBDC
          FirstClass Clowns
          NBDC
           
        •  
          SeventhBetter Shape Up
          NBDC
          SixthPizzicato Polka
          Dance Exposure II
          FifthBarbie Girl
          Dance Exposure II
          FourthAye Carumba
          Dance Exposure II
          ThirdPerfect Day
          Mariann's School of Dance
          SecondSplish Splash
          Dance Exposure II
          FirstBuild You Up
          Dance House of Brooklyn
           
        •  
          SecondMunsters
          Dance Exposure II
          FirstSupermodel
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
           
        •  
          SecondJadelynn Stoffyn
          "Fabulous"
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FirstKarim Abayd
          "Green Light"
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
           
        •  
          FirstWhat Does The Fox Say?
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
           
        •  
          SixthWhat Dreams Are Made Of
          Marlboro Dance Academy
          FifthEase On Down The Road
          Rise Dance Studios
          FourthRaining Men
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          ThirdBarbie Girls
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          SecondRun-Way Divas
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          FirstGuest Services
          Rise Dance Studios
           
        •  
          TenthIzabella Morris
          "Don't Rain On My Parade"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          NinthEmily Fernandez
          "Thoroughly Modern Millie"
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
          EighthOlivia Digiacomo
          "Chasing Cars"
          Rise Dance Studios
          SeventhHanna Jimenez
          "Sorry Not Sorry"
          Rise Dance Studios
          SixthStephanie Apolinario
          "Somewhere Over The Rainbow"
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
          FifthTaya Burns
          "Small World"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          FourthErin Kirk
          "True Colors"
          NBDC
          ThirdRemi Paige
          "Show Off"
          NBDC
          SecondBianca Casiano
          "Sandman"
          Rise Dance Studios
          FirstMichael Mallozzi
          "Boombox"
          PassMORE DANCE Co
           
          Petite Title Winners
           

          Petite Miss Legacy: Erin Kirk – NBDC

          Petite Mr Legacy: Michael Mallozzi – PassMORE DANCE Co

           
        •  
          ThirdAct My Age
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
          SecondI'm Yours
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FirstNo Day
          NBDC
           
        •  
          ThirdSnowman
          NBDC
          SecondStay Here With Me
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
          FirstParty Girl
          NBDC
           
        •  
          SixthOut Of Style
          Rise Dance Studios
          FifthAll Right
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          FourthLucy
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          ThirdWinter Song
          Rise Dance Studios
          SecondWait A Minute
          Rise Dance Studios
          FirstChasing Cars
          Dance House of Brooklyn
           
        •  
          FirstFlex
          Dance House of Brooklyn
           
        •  
          TenthChristina Pizzo
          "Sing"
          Broadway Bound Dance Academy
          NinthOlivia Martuscelli
          "Stand By Me"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          EighthFouad Farran
          "Love Me Again"
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          SeventhFrancesca Casale
          "Satin's Little Lamb"
          Dance Exposure II
          SixthAlivia Mccord
          "Run"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          FifthAlessandra Pontieri
          "Via Deloroso"
          Rise Dance Studios
          FourthYasly Nunez
          "Queen B"
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          ThirdIsabella Ribaudo
          "All That Jazz"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          SecondJulianna Biuso
          "My New Philosophy"
          Rise Dance Studios
          FirstPressley Hosbach
          "Another One Bites The Dust"
          NBDC
           
          Junior Title Winners
           

          Junior Miss Legacy: Pressley Hosbach – NBDC

          Junior Mr Legacy: Fouad Farran – Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex

           
        •  
          FourthCookie Monsters
          Rise Dance Studios
          ThirdDrought
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          SecondThe Escape
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          FirstBoss Of Me
          PassMORE DANCE Co
           
        •  
          SeventhMy Discarded Men
          Rise Dance Studios
          SixthPep Rally
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FifthAmerican Pie
          NBDC
          FourthMessage In A Bottle
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          ThirdBirds
          Dance Exposure II
          SecondWolf
          NBDC
          FirstWhat The World Needs Now
          Dance Exposure II
           
        •  
          SixthDueling Dragons
          Rise Dance Studios
          FifthCan You Keep Up?
          Rise Dance Studios
          FourthDreams
          Rise Dance Studios
          ThirdShoeless Joe
          NBDC
          SecondAre We There Yet?
          NBDC
          FirstLa Mordidita
          Dance Exposure II
           
        •  
          SecondCastilla Flamenco
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
          FirstNicest Kids In Town
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
           
        •  
          TenthElla Arcari
          "Let It Be"
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          NinthBrandon Ruffini-Daparma
          "A Clown's Sorrow"
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          EighthArianna Argiro
          "Bird Set Free"
          Rise Dance Studios
          SeventhValentina Hines
          "Can't"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          SixthSophie Lin
          "Lullaby"
          Dance Exposure II
          FifthBella Boye
          "Invincible"
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FourthJenna Howe
          "Ne Me Quitte Pas"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          ThirdBrianna Ferris
          "Searching "
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          SecondOlivia Defilippo
          "Unfinished"
          NBDC
          FirstSkyler Galatro
          "Andrei"
          Dance Exposure II
           
          Teen Title Winners
           

          Teen Miss Legacy: Jenna Howe – Dance House of Brooklyn

          Teen Mr Legacy: Brandon Ruffini-Daparma – Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex

           
        •  
          NinthGhostbusters
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          EighthDo Re Mi
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          SeventhBurn Up The Dance
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
          SixthFull Moon
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          FifthBad Girls
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FourthReflection
          Rise Dance Studios
          ThirdGoodbye To Neverland
          NBDC
          SecondWizard Of Ahs
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FirstThe Crossing Over
          Dance House of Brooklyn
           
        •  
          TenthShelter
          Rise Dance Studios
          NinthYour Day Will Come
          Dance Exposure II
          EighthStairway To Heaven
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
          SeventhEscalade
          Dance Exposure II
          SixthSun Models
          NBDC
          FifthLean On
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FourthAvatar
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          ThirdMade Of Glass
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          SecondHaunted
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          FirstShining
          PassMORE DANCE Co
           
        •  
          TenthTambor
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
          NinthChan Chan
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
          EighthXo
          Dance Exposure II
          SeventhCriminal
          NBDC
          SixthClowns
          NBDC
          FifthUltra Lightbeam
          Dance Exposure II
          FourthMello
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          ThirdYou Don't Own Me
          Dance Exposure II
          SecondMad Scientist
          Rise Dance Studios
          FirstAre You Scared?
          NBDC
           
        •  
          ThirdObsession
          Rise Dance Studios
          SecondKnock You Out
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FirstBlack Tie Affair
          Rise Dance Studios
           
        •  
          FifthChaplin
          Rise Dance Studios
          FourthHappily Never After
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          ThirdToy Story
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          SecondSunday's Best
          NBDC
          FirstTim Burton: A World Of Imagination
          Rise Dance Studios
           
        •  
          TenthSadie Whitman
          "Falling"
          NBDC
          NinthClaudia Small
          "Joanne"
          NBDC
          EighthAnna Hansen
          "Addicted To Love"
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          SeventhNicolette Sauchelli
          "Be Italian"
          NBDC
          SixthLivia Drift
          "All Coming Back"
          Dance Exposure II
          FifthLauren Bodnar
          "Nicest Thing"
          Mariann's School of Dance
          FourthLucia Lucarella
          "Destruction"
          NBDC
          ThirdPalmer White
          "In Roses"
          Dance Exposure II
          SecondMadison Meredith
          "The Climb"
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FirstAlex Haquia
          "H2o"
          NBDC
           
          Senior Title Winners
           

          Senior Miss Legacy: Lucia Lucarella – NBDC

          Senior Mr Legacy: Alex Haquia – NBDC

           
        •  
          SixthWhen I'm Gone
          NBDC
          FifthWe Can Always Come Back
          NBDC
          FourthI Will Follow
          Dance Exposure II
          ThirdSurfin' Usa
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          SecondUndertow
          NBDC
          FirstFirst Date
          NBDC
           
        •  
          FifthHeartburn
          Mariann's School of Dance
          Fourth5 Am
          Dance Exposure II
          ThirdDreaming Awake
          Mariann's School of Dance
          SecondWork Song
          NBDC
          FirstParticles
          Mariann's School of Dance
           
        •  
          FourthThe Ballad Of Mister Steak
          Mariann's School of Dance
          ThirdWhat The World Needs Now
          Rise Dance Studios
          SecondBye Bye Love
          Mariann's School of Dance
          FirstI'm Okay
          NBDC
           
        •  
          FirstAlena Karaseva
          "Coppelia Doll Variation"
          Yolanda's Academy of Music and Dance
           
        •  
          SecondHit The Road
          Mariann's School of Dance
          FirstBeautiful Thing
          Dance Exposure II
           
        •  
          ThirdPosin'
          Dance Exposure II
          SecondI Can See Clearly
          Dance Exposure II
          FirstSomething Just Like This
          Mariann's School of Dance
           
        •  
          FourthSing Sing Sing
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          ThirdTime In A Bottle
          Dance Exposure II
          SecondRiver Deep
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          FirstWanna Be Like You
          Mariann's School of Dance
           
        •  
          FourthKenya Wilson
          "Pity Party"
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          ThirdBrielle Rivera
          "I'll Be"
          All That Jazz Dance Academy
          SecondConnor Grijalva
          "Beggin'"
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          FirstEmilia Wasilewicz
          "Titanium"
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
           
        •  
          SixthLow
          All That Jazz Dance Academy
          FifthGot You Get You Into My Life
          Mariann's School of Dance
          FourthMove A Little Faster
          Essential Elements Dance Studio
          ThirdWelcome To The Jungle
          All That Jazz Dance Academy
          SecondForgive Me
          All That Jazz Dance Academy
          FirstAngels
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
           
        •  
          FourthCrazy In Love
          SCC Dance companyís
          ThirdLemon
          SCC Dance companyís
          SecondQuestions
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          FirstAll My Ladies
          SCC Dance companyís
           
        •  
          SixthMia Oquendo
          "You Dont Know Me"
          Upstage NY Dance Academy
          FifthGwen Aitchison
          "Runaway"
          Upstage NY Dance Academy
          FourthKayla Richards
          "I Have Nothing"
          All That Jazz Dance Academy
          ThirdOwen Boskey
          "Perm"
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          SecondGabriella Prus
          "Rescue Me"
          Essential Elements Dance Studio
          FirstAdalia Feldman
          "Take The Lead"
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
           
        •  
          FifthThe Scientist
          Upstage NY Dance Academy
          FourthThat's That Girl I Like
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          ThirdHeart Cry
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          SecondMost Girls
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FirstSay What's On Your Mind
          PassMORE DANCE Co
           
        •  
          TenthConga
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          NinthHallelujah
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          EighthSuicide Squad
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          SeventhTeeth
          Mariann's School of Dance
          SixthThis Is Me
          Essential Elements Dance Studio
          FifthPyt
          PassMORE DANCE Co
          FourthMen Of Snow
          Essential Elements Dance Studio
          ThirdThe Consequence Of Sound
          Mariann's School of Dance
          SecondThe Originals
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          FirstA Fairy's Tale
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
           
        •  
          FourthThieves
          Essential Elements Dance Studio
          ThirdAint Nothin Wrong With That
          Essential Elements Dance Studio
          SecondPlus 1
          Dance House of Brooklyn
          FirstThe Night They Invented Champagne
          Mariann's School of Dance
           
        •  
          SecondThe Heart Of The Ocean
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
          FirstHot Lunch
          Mariann's School of Dance
           
        •  
          ThirdAndrea Cosgrove
          "Pink And White"
          Upstage NY Dance Academy
          SecondSam Oliveira
          "They Don't Really Care"
          Essential Elements Dance Studio
          FirstMichelle Gerovich
          "Dangerous"
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
           
        •  
          FirstHiccup
          Upstage NY Dance Academy
           
        •  
          SecondWallflower
          Mariann's School of Dance
          FirstMemory
          Mariann's School of Dance
           
        •  
          FourthAngelina Noto
          "Hey Mickey"
          All That Jazz Dance Academy
          ThirdTamia Rolls
          "One Moment In Time"
          All That Jazz Dance Academy
          SecondGianna Casterline
          "When She Loved Me"
          All That Jazz Dance Academy
          FirstCharlene Petreshock
          "No Roots"
          Upstage NY Dance Academy
           
        •  
          SecondEvolution Of Hip-Hop
          All That Jazz Dance Academy
          FirstCity Lights
          All That Jazz Dance Academy
           
        •  
          FirstMatthew Galea
          "Welcome To My House"
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
           
        •  
          SecondSisters
          Upstage NY Dance Academy
          FirstFeeling Good
          Brooklyn's Elite Dance Complex
           
        •  
          FourthTechnologic
          SCC Dance companyís
          ThirdLose Control
          SCC Dance companyís
          SecondThe Wave
          SCC Dance companyís
          FirstCome Alive
          Essential Elements Dance Studio