2013 St. Louis, MO Regional Results
St. Louis (May 3-5)

ASH Scholarship Recipients

Holly Hallam – Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Skylar Bloch – Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Hannah McClean – Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Clair Visconti – Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Danielle Blaho – Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
Kelsey Short – Dance Incorporated-Midwest Performing Arts
Meghan Short – Dance Incorporated-Midwest Performing Arts

Broadway Dance Center 5 Class Scholarship Recipients

Kristen Stazzone – Dance Incorporated-Midwest Performing Arts

The Hollywood Summer Tour

Riley Brock – Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Raigan Davis – Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Carrie Eilerman – Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Brooke Massa – Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Emily Roberson – Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Katie Volker – Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Carleigh Sigman – Dance Floor
Madison Frank – Dance House

NYCDA Scholarship Recipients

Raven Miranda – Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Ceelyn Ryan – Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
Elise Kaltenrieder – Dance Incorporated- Midwest Performing Arts

Be Discovered $1,000 Scholarship Recipients

Summer in LA Disney Intensive: Karson Thomas – Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Summer in LA Disney Intensive: Abby Stewart – Dance Floor

Broadway Bound Winter Intensive: Ellie Sharpe– Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Broadway Bound Winter Intensive: Emma Baker Resek – Dance Floor
Broadway Bound Winter Intensive: Emily Bonnell – Fitness & Fun
Broadway Bound Winter Intensive: Johnna Harshbarger – Fitness & Fun

Summer in LA: Liv Wysocki – Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Summer in LA: Josie Anders – Dance Floor

Summer in LA Performance Intensive: Josie Morgan – Jane Mannion's School of Dance
Summer in LA Performance Intensive: Delaney Glazer – Dance Incorporated- Midwest Performing Arts

Choreography Awards

12 & under:Till The World Ends – Jane Mannion's School of Dance

13 & over: Dead in the Water – Dance Floor

Sportsmanship Award

Turn Out Movement Arts Studio

Legacy Award Winners

12 & under: Dance Incorporated- Midwest Performing Arts

13 & over: Dance Incorporated- Midwest Performing Arts


Novice Mini Solos
 
Third Kaleb Newell "Sharp Dressed Man" Studio L Dance Center
 
Second Grace Mcmillen "Responsibility" Odell's Dance Center
 
First Bailey Brown "Almost There" Odell's Dance Center
 
 
Novice Mini Duet - Trios
 
Fifth "Rock N Roll"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Fourth "Caged"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Third "Music"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Second "Friend In Me"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
First "Beyond The Sea"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Novice Mini Small Groups
 
Fifth "Pretty Woman"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fourth "Boom"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Third "Big Bad Oink"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Second "Miami Vice"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
First "Do You Love Me"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Novice Mini Large Groups
 
Third "Business"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Second "Walk Like A Dinosauer"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
First "Boyfriend"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Competitive Mini Solos
 
Tenth Alivia Coplin "I'm Just A Kid" Odell's Dance Center
 
Ninth Olivia Gaeng "New Miss Rhythm In Town" Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Eighth Bayla Fitterer "Shake Your Tail Feather" Dance House
 
Seventh Lola Francis "Whatever Lola Wants" Fitness & Fun
 
Sixth Maegan Fleming "Never Grow Up" Dance Floor
 
Fifth Trinity Davis "Little Light" Fitness & Fun
 
Fourth Alyssa Abernathy "Never Grow Up" Fitness & Fun
 
Third Kloey Monthei "How Lucky Can You Get" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Second Aubree Wallace "Eyes" Fitness & Fun
 
First Morgan Lewis "Playa Boi" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Mini Title Winners
 

Mini Miss Legacy: Kloey Monthei – Tiffany's Performing Arts Studios

 
Competitive Mini Duet - Trios
 
Tenth "Shake Your Grove Thing"   Fitness & Fun
 
Ninth "Material Girls"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Eighth "Something To Dance For"   Odell's Dance Center
 
Seventh "New Attitude"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Sixth "Can't Help Falling In Love"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fifth "As Long As You Love Me"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fourth "Yellow Polka Dot Bikini"   Dance Floor
 
Third "From A Distance"   Dance House
 
Second "Not My Name"   Fitness & Fun
 
First "Hokey Pokey"   Fitness & Fun
 
Competitive Mini Small Groups
 
Tenth "I'll Be There"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Ninth "Bridge Of Light"   Dance House
 
Eighth "Summer Time Fun"   Odell's Dance Center
 
Seventh "Dust"   Odell's Dance Center
 
Sixth "Circus"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Fifth "Cheese Please"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Fourth "We Like To Party"   Dance Floor
 
Third "Mr. Postman"   Dance House
 
Second "Sassy 7"   Dance House
 
First "Baby I'm A Star"   Fitness & Fun
 
Competitive Mini Large Groups
 
Seventh "Zoot Suit"   Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Sixth "Rainbow"   Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Fifth "Shop Around"   Fitness & Fun
 
Fourth "Singing In The Rain"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Third "School Days"   Fitness & Fun
 
Second "Let's Be Bad"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
First "I'm A Cheerleader Now"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Competitive Mini Lines
 
First "Let Them Be Little"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Advanced Petite Solos
 
Tenth Kaelyn Bertel "Rock Your Soul" DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Ninth Maddie Tucker "Voice Within" Fitness & Fun
 
Eighth Tegan Beard "Pyt" Dance House
 
Seventh Sammi Throckmorton "I Gotcha" DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Sixth Rickie Van Wie "Be Wild" Fitness & Fun
 
Fifth Brittain Davis "Does Anybody Hear Her" Fitness & Fun
 
Fourth Kela Lakin "My Name Is Luca" Fitness & Fun
 
Third Chloe Farr "Wink And A Smile" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Second Claire Linton "Hello Kitty" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
First Mackenzie Weisner "Midnight Tonight" Fitness & Fun
 
Petite Title Winners
 

Petite Miss Legacy: Claire Linton – Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio

 
Advanced Petite Duet - Trios
 
Eighth "Addams Family"   Fitness & Fun
 
Seventh "Check It Out"   Fitness & Fun
 
Sixth "Sassy"   Fitness & Fun
 
Fifth "Addicted To The Phone"   Dance House
 
Fourth "Hey Little Mama"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Third "Stand By Me"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Second "Body Language"   Fitness & Fun
 
First "Without Love"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Advanced Petite Small Groups
 
Eighth "Back To School"   Dance Floor
 
Seventh "Tight Rope"   Fitness & Fun
 
Sixth "Eye On You"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fifth "Everlasting Love"   Dance House
 
Fourth "Beautiful Things"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Third "We Got The Beat"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Second "True Colors"   Dance House
 
First "The Quest"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Advanced Petite Large Groups
 
Fifth "The Seussical"   Fitness & Fun
 
Fourth "Glamorous Life"   Dance Floor
 
Third "Groovy Thing"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Second "Fame"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
First "Glam"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Advanced Petite Lines
 
First "Stl's Finest"   Dance Floor
 
Intermediate Petite Solos
 
Tenth Kendyl Zimmerman "Yellow" Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Ninth Brianna Horn "Where's The Party" Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Eighth Julia Moder "Party People" Dance Xtreme
 
Seventh Morgan Greil "Gimme Dat" Dance Xtreme
 
Sixth Lily Hales "I Wanna Dance With Somebody" Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Fifth Liza Catlin "Anchor" Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Fourth Kayden Missey "Castle On A Cloud" Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Third Aaliyah Richardson "Metamorphosis" Dance Xtreme
 
Second Alyssa Strader "Life Of The Party" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
First Anna Gaddy "Wonderland" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
 
Intermediate Petite Duet - Trios
 
Eighth "Grow Up"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Seventh "I'll Stand By You"   Dance Xtreme
 
Sixth "Rubber Biscuit"   Dance Xtreme
 
Fifth "Are You Ready"   Odell's Dance Center
 
Fourth "Don't Tell Mama"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Third "Hot Rods"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Second "Meganna"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
First "Wanna Rock!"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Intermediate Petite Small Groups
 
Ninth "Seven Nation Army"   Dance Xtreme
 
Eighth "Dream On A Star"   Dance Xtreme
 
Seventh "Dance To The Music"   Dance Xtreme
 
Sixth "Such A Colorful World"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Fifth "Madhatter"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fourth "Party Girls"   Dance Xtreme
 
Third "Butterfly Fly Away"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Second "Man In The Mirror"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
First "Stay"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Intermediate Petite Large Groups
 
First "Big Swing"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Novice Petite Solos
 
Second Kayden Jones "Swagger Jagger" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
First Bailey Bunkleman "Fashion Is My Kryptonite" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
 
Novice Petite Duet - Trios
 
Third "Welcome To The Jungle"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Second "5,6,7,8"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
First "Gift Of A Friend"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Novice Petite Small Groups
 
Fourth "L.O.V.E."   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Third "True Colors"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Second "It's My Party"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
First "Baby June"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Novice Petite Large Groups
 
First "Turn It Up"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Advanced Junior Solos
 
Tenth Danielle Blaho "Light Of Mine" Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Ninth Skylar Bloch "Wherever You Will Go" Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Eighth Carleigh Sigman "Grace" Dance Floor
 
Seventh Raigan Davis "Honey Bun" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Sixth Karson Thomas "Hot Note" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fifth Emily Bond "Lost" Fitness & Fun
 
Fourth Johnna Harshbarger "Rock Your Soul" Fitness & Fun
 
Third Emma Baker Resek "Here I Am" Dance Floor
 
Second Abby Stewart "City Limits" Dance Floor
 
First Josie Anders "Papa Can You Hear Me" Dance Floor
 
Junior Title Winners
 

Junior Miss Legacy: Karson Thomas – Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio

Junior Mr Legacy: Cory Sivils – Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio

 
Advanced Junior Duet - Trios
 
Tenth "Don't You Worry Child"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Ninth "Heavy"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Eighth "Etched"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Seventh "Open Toes"   Dance Floor
 
Sixth "Titanium"   Dance Floor
 
Fifth "Constant"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Fourth "Say Goodbye"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Third "Winter"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Second "New Beginnings"   Dance Floor
 
First "Wherever You Will Go"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Advanced Junior Small Groups
 
Tenth "Baby That Is Rock N' Roll"   Dance Floor
 
Ninth "Against All Odds"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Eighth "Trauma"   Dance House
 
Seventh "Every Once In Awhile"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Sixth "Baller"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Fifth "Settle Down"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Fourth "Brave"   Dance Floor
 
Third "Tear Drop"   Dance Floor
 
Second "Livin On A Prayer"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
First "Dock Of The Bay"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Advanced Junior Large Groups
 
Tenth "Deeper Love"   Dance Floor
 
Ninth "No More Medicine"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Eighth "Just Dance"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Seventh "Kite Song"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Sixth "Everytime It Rains"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Fifth "Troop M.P.A."   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Fourth "Right Here's The Spot"   Dance Floor
 
Third "My Accessory"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Second "Where In The World???"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
First "Till The World Ends"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Advanced Junior Lines
 
Second "Crazy In Love"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
First "Skyscraper"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Advanced Junior Productions
 
First "Buck Wild"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Intermediate Junior Solos
 
Eighth Madison Darner "Work Me Down" Dance Xtreme
 
Seventh Jenna Harness "If My Friends Could See Me Now" Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Sixth Coral Mcdaniel "Crank It Up" Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Fifth Megan Mattson "Crazy Dreams" Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Fourth Faith Marquardt "Baby Im A Star" Dance Xtreme
 
Third Alexis Rogers "It Don't Mean A Thing" Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Second Hailey Nichols "Electric Swing" Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
First Audrey Copeland "Unstoppable" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
 
Intermediate Junior Duet - Trios
 
Eighth "Yellow"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Seventh "We Share Everything"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Sixth "Siamese Twins"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Fifth "Oh Boy"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fourth "Bieber Fever"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Third "A Drop In The Ocean"   Dance Xtreme
 
Second "Secret Agent"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
First "Every Moment"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Intermediate Junior Small Groups
 
Tenth "Elevator"   Dance Xtreme
 
Ninth "Better"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Eighth "Lose Control"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Seventh "Stuck In The 80'S"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Sixth "Moves Like Jagger"   Odell's Dance Center
 
Fifth "Tough Lover"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fourth "Took The Night"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Third "Blindfolded"   Metro Arts Xchange
 
Second "Ball"   Metro Arts Xchange
 
First "Country Boy Groove"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Intermediate Junior Large Groups
 
Fourth "Defying Gravity"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Third "Dj"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Second "My Boyfriend's Back"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
First "Perfect"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Novice Junior Solos
 
Second Reese Long "Born To Be Somebody" Odell's Dance Center
 
First Chloe Marler "Wings" Odell's Dance Center
 
 
Novice Junior Duet - Trios
 
First "Funky Y 2 C"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Novice Junior Small Groups
 
First "Forever Young"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Novice Junior Large Groups
 
First "Good Time"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Advanced Teen Solos
 
Tenth Meghan Short "Tainted Love" DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Ninth Kelsey Short "Higher Love" DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Eighth Ceelyn Ryan "Sorry" Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Seventh Holly Hallam "What A Feeling" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Sixth Raven Miranda "Childhood Dreams" Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Fifth Brooke Massa "This Woman's Work" Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Fourth Emily Roberson "Worth It" Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Third Katie Volker "Use Somebody" Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Second Ellie Sharpe "Cool Cat" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
First Liv Wysocki "Alimony" Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Teen Title Winners
 

Teen Miss Legacy: Liv Wysocki – Jane Mannion's School of Dance

 
Advanced Teen Duet - Trios
 
Tenth "B.A.Ddd"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Ninth "I Won't Give Up"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Eighth "Sinderella"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Seventh "Karma"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Sixth "If A Song"   Fitness & Fun
 
Fifth "Winter"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Fourth "Higher Love"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Third "Body Language"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Second "Calm Under The Waves"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
First "Explosions"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Advanced Teen Small Groups
 
Tenth "Like Dudes"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Ninth "Show Me Whatcha Got"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Eighth "I'm Good I'm Gone"   Dance House
 
Seventh "Guitar Weeps"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Sixth "Firework"   Fitness & Fun
 
Fifth "Gotta Get There"   Dance House
 
Fourth "Glamorous Life"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Third "One"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Second "Enjoy The Silence"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
First "Whip It"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Advanced Teen Large Groups
 
Tenth "Rebel Yell"   Fitness & Fun
 
Ninth "Heaven"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Eighth "Sucka For Love"   Dance House
 
Seventh "Sunday Bloody Sunday"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Sixth "Forever Young"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fifth "The Way I Am"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Fourth "Rhythms"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Third "Bon Qui Qui"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Second "Transatlantacism"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
First "Troubled Water"   Dance House
 
Advanced Teen Lines
 
Fifth "House On Fire"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Fourth "You're Soooooo Dramma!!!!"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Third "Life Is Short - Play Hard"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Second "Check It!"   Dance Floor
 
First "Dead In The Water"   Dance Floor
 
Advanced Teen Productions
 
Third "The Muppets"   Fitness & Fun
 
Second "French Girls"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
First "Iconic"   Dance House
 
Intermediate Teen Solos
 
Tenth Jordan Riley "Le Disko" Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Ninth Lauren Murphy "Grace" Studio L Dance Center
 
Eighth Bailey Womble "One Moment More" Dance Xtreme
 
Seventh Madison Reese "Gotcha" Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Sixth Kiara Small "Welcome To The 60S" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fifth Kayla Warner "Let's Dance" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fourth Samantha Latham "Hot Like Wow" Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Third Allison Gaa "Gravity" Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Second Patience Schuttenberg "Sweet Dreams" Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
First Larissa Zeitzmann "Don't Rain On My Parade" Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
 
Intermediate Teen Duet - Trios
 
Sixth "Family Portrait"   Odell's Dance Center
 
Fifth "Bulletproof"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Fourth "Hip Hop Rhythms"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Third "Wishing For Home"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Second "Let's Go Fly A Kite"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
First "Video Game"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Intermediate Teen Small Groups
 
Tenth "When The Rain Comes"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Ninth "Jump, Jive And Wail"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Eighth "Mirror"   Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Seventh "New Shoes"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Sixth "Cinema"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Fifth "Jolie "   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Fourth "His Royal Badness"   Metro Arts Xchange
 
Third "Any Other World"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Second "Sing!"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
First "Urkel Vs. N.E.R.D"   Metro Arts Xchange
 
Intermediate Teen Large Groups
 
Fourth "Criminal Intent"   Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Third "You'll Be In My Heart"   Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Second "Hairspray"   Bordeau Dance Studio
 
First "Stankonia"   Metro Arts Xchange
 
Intermediate Teen Productions
 
Second "Bds Street"   Bordeau Dance Studio
 
First "Love Story"   Inertia, The School of Dance, Inc.
 
Novice Teen Solos
 
Second Hannah Brown "Our July In The Rain" ELITE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
 
First Kylee Curtis "Poison And Wine" Odell's Dance Center
 
 
Novice Teen Small Groups
 
Second "Super Bass Mix"   ELITE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
 
First "Mr. Big Stuff"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Advanced Senior Solos
 
Tenth Melissa Roach "Wolf & I" Dance Floor
 
Ninth Kristen Stazzone "Fever" DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Eighth Hannah Mcclean "Dilate" Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Seventh Elise Kaltenrieder "Can't Make You Love Me" DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Sixth Riley Brock "All I Want" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Fifth Madison Frank "Grenade" Dance House
 
Fourth Carrie Eilerman "Do What You Have To Do" Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Third Clair Visconti "Hourglass" Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Second Josie Morgan "Love You Better" Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
First Delaney Glazer "Forgive Me" DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Senior Title Winners
 

Senior Miss Legacy: Josie Morgan – Jane Mannion's School of Dance

Senior Mr Legacy: Colton Williams – Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio

 
Advanced Senior Duet - Trios
 
Sixth "Body Language"   Studio L Dance Center
 
Fifth "Last Dance"   Dance House
 
Fourth "You And Me"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Third "Everywhere I Go"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Second "Emphasis"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
First "Most Human Thing"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Advanced Senior Small Groups
 
Tenth "End Of The World"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Ninth "Vanguardian"   Dance House
 
Eighth "Piece Of My Heart"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Seventh "Shuck"   Dance House
 
Sixth "Hurricane"   Dance Floor
 
Fifth "Spiders"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Fourth "Before It Breaks"   Dance Floor
 
Third "These Arms Of Mine"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Second "Candlelight"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
First "Storm"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Advanced Senior Large Groups
 
Fifth "Evil Beauty"   Dance Floor
 
Fourth "Girl Talk"   Dance Floor
 
Third "Just Like Heaven"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Second "Swag Girls"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
First "God's Breath"   DANCE INCORPORATED-Midwest Performing Arts
 
Advanced Senior Lines
 
First "Mad As A Hatter"   Jane Mannion's School of Dance
 
Intermediate Senior Solos
 
Fourth Madison Ramsey "Pop, Drop, And Roll" Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
 
Third Abby Werner "Sparkling Diamonds" Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Second Abby Stewart "Gravity" Odell's Dance Center
 
First Brianna Nichols "A Dreamer's Paradise" Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
 
Intermediate Senior Duet - Trios
 
Second "Eyes On Fire Remix"   Odell's Dance Center
 
First "Country Girl Shake It"   Odell's Dance Center
 
Novice Senior Solos
 
Third Mackenzie Rawson "Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend" Odell's Dance Center
 
Second Aubrey Royer "Halo" Odell's Dance Center
 
First Sabrina Landman "Bounce" ELITE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
 
 
Novice Senior Duet - Trios
 
First "Lights"   Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
 
Novice Senior Small Groups
 
First "Bieber Fever"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Novice Open Duet - Trios
 
First "Pitbulls"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Novice Open Small Groups
 
First "All That Jazz"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio
 
Novice Open Large Groups
 
First "Shady Role Models"   Turn Out Movement Arts Studio